[Haskell-cafe] Can someone explain this typing restriction?

Tim Walkenhorst tim.walkenhorst at gmx.de
Mon Aug 14 10:47:31 EDT 2006

>> I had a feeling this was discussed in "Typing Haskell in Haskell" by 
>> Mark Jones, but after a quick skim I can't find it again (I thought 
>> it would be
>> in Section 11.6 of his paper).   
> It is, on page 35 (section 11.6.3) of "Typing Haskell in Haskell" by 
> Mark Jones.
Now you got me hooked. Where can I find his paper? The link in the 
Haskell-wiki[1] seems to be dead...


[1] http://www.haskell.org/haskellwiki/Research_papers/Type_systems

More information about the Haskell-Cafe mailing list