[Haskell-cafe] Can someone explain this typing restriction?

Gerrit van den Geest G.vandenGeest at students.uu.nl
Mon Aug 14 10:18:13 EDT 2006

> I had a feeling this was discussed in "Typing Haskell in Haskell" by Mark 
> Jones, but after a quick skim I can't find it again (I thought it would be
> in Section 11.6 of his paper). 

It is, on page 35 (section 11.6.3) of "Typing Haskell in Haskell" by 
Mark Jones.


More information about the Haskell-Cafe mailing list