[Haskell-cafe] Can someone explain this typing restriction?

Nico Kuipers nico_kuipers at planet.nl
Mon Aug 14 11:00:05 EDT 2006

On Aug 14, 2006, at 4:52 PM, Gerrit van den Geest wrote:

> Tim Walkenhorst wrote:
>>>> I had a feeling this was discussed in "Typing Haskell in Haskell" 
>>>> by Mark Jones, but after a quick skim I can't find it again (I 
>>>> thought it would be
>>>> in Section 11.6 of his paper).
>>> It is, on page 35 (section 11.6.3) of "Typing Haskell in Haskell" by 
>>> Mark Jones.
>> Now you got me hooked. Where can I find his paper? The link in the 
>> Haskell-wiki[1] seems to be dead...
> I don't know, I've encountered the same problems. Fortunately I have a 
> printed version on my desk.
> Gerrit

It can be found here: <http://citeseer.ist.psu.edu/424440.html>

More information about the Haskell-Cafe mailing list